DIMEMA PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is of utmost importance to DIMEMA, and DIMEMA recognizes that customers, visitors, users, and others (collectively, or individually "Users") who visit or use www.tainster.com, www.sindrive.com or other web sites owned or operated by DIMEMA (the "DIMEMA Sites"), value their privacy. This Privacy Policy details important information regarding DIMEMA’s information gathering and dissemination practices regarding User information collected on the DIMEMA Sites and is provided to assist Users in making an informed decision about whether to use or continue using the DIMEMA Sites.

INCORPORATION OF TERMS OF USE

This Privacy Policy is incorporated in and subject to the DIMEMA Terms of Use.

DIMEMA OPERATES AN ADULTS ONLY SERVICE.

This website contains information, links, images and videos of sexually explicit material and is only intended to be available for use by Users who are adults and have attained the age of majority in the jurisdiction in which the website is viewed.

DIMEMA’s services are not intended for, and are not marketed to, minors –i.e. individuals under 18 years of age (or 21 years of age where 18 is not the age of majority). Protecting the privacy of young children is extremely important to DIMEMA, and DIMEMA does not knowingly collect or maintain personally identifiable information or non-personally-identifiable information on the DIMEMA Sites from persons who are minors.

Accordingly, DIMEMA will suspend or terminate any accounts which we believe are being used by anyone under the age of eighteen (18) or the age of majority in the jurisdiction in which the website is viewed and delete all personally identifiable information obtained with respect to that person. Further, DIMEMA reserves the right to report such person to the proper authorities along with all information provided to DIMEMA by or with respect to such person.

If you are a minor, please do not use or access the DIMEMA Sites at any time or in any manner.

FOR OUR INTERNATIONAL USERS

If you are a User accessing the DIMEMA Sites from the European Union, Asia, or any other region with laws or regulations governing personal data collection, use, and disclosure, that differ from United States laws, please be advised that through your continued use of the DIMEMA Sites, which are governed by U.S. law, this Privacy Policy, and our Terms of Use, you are transferring your personal information to the United States and you consent to that transfer.

OUR USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our goal in collecting personal information is to provide visitors with the most personalized web experience possible and our advertisers with an efficient means to reach the right audience. By knowing a little about our visitors, we are able to deliver more relevant content and advertisements, and provide better services. We may use information collected from visitors to the DIMEMA Sites for any of the following purposes: (1) to send visitors information and promotional materials about our company, (2) to send visitors information and promotional materials from our marketing partners and third parties (such as advertisers on the DIMEMA Sites), (3) to deliver targeted display advertisements and offers by email (by matching criteria provided by our advertisers with information collected from our visitors), (4) to contact visitors to the DIMEMA Sites when necessary, (5) to allow one-click purchases or access to proprietary content by pre-populating fields, within registration or other transaction screens, with a visitor's name, billing address, and email (among other things), as provided by that visitor, (6) to help diagnose problems with our server, (7) to administer the DIMEMA Sites, (8) to conduct internal reviews of our site (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to the site), (9) to help us better understand User's use of the DIMEMA Sites, and (10) to protect the security or integrity of the DIMEMA Sites. Non-personal information will be used for purposes of conducting internal reviews of the site, monitoring the site, and providing a greater online experience for our visitors. Non-Personal and Personal information gathered by the DIMEMA Sites. will be used by us and/or third party service providers to investigate chargebacks requested by the visitors.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

DIMEMA reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time without notice to you. Any changes will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Privacy Policy. However, DIMEMA will not use your Personal Information in a manner materially different than what was stated at the time it was collected without your consent.

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California law permits residents of California to request certain details about how their information is shared with third parties for direct marketing purposes. However, please note that under the law, a business is not required to provide this information if it permits California residents to opt in to, or opt out of, this type of sharing. DIMEMA qualifies for this alternative option. As described above, we will not share information about you with third parties for their direct marketing purposes without your consent. In addition, you can request that we stop future disclosures of your information for direct marketing purposes by contacting us at questions info { at } dimema {.} ch

CHANGES IN OWNERSHIP OF THE DIMEMA SITES.

The DIMEMA Sites are a growing online service. As such, we may have the occasion to buy or sell assets, including but not limited to merger, dissolution, and transfer of ownership. Depending upon the nature of the transaction, we may share any and all data provided by you to us (including Financial Data and Account Information) with third parties, as necessary to initiate, investigate or complete any such transaction(s).

UNSUBSRIBE

Your email address will be used by us to contact you when we have special offers or other information to provide you. However, the DIMEMA Sites provide users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from DIMEMA. If you no longer wish to receive such emails, to unsubscribe from any of our emails, click here: UNSUBSCRIBE.

We and our advertising partners fully comply with the federal CAN-SPAM Act and as such all emails from us and our advertising partners will always, among other required disclosures, have a place for you to opt out of receipt of further email correspondence. Please note we will never send you an email directly or through our marketing partners without your consent. Please immediately report any emails you may receive, without your prior authorization, that purport to promote the DIMEMA Sites.

CONTACT US

info {@} dimema {.} ch

Bret D. Lewis, Esq. Law Offices of Bret D. Lewis, Wellesley Courtyard, 12304 Santa Monica Blvd.-107A Los Angeles, CA 90025.